ENNIS FIELD TRIALS 19 oct

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) MULBERRY SHOOT

1ST PLACE TOM LOWRY WITH FTCH WATERGREEN HUNTER

2ND PLACE JOHN BARR WITH FTCH DERRYAD MOSS

3RD PLACE PAUL OBRIEN WITH

 

MOHILL GUNDOG CLUB 4TH OCT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) MOHILL

1ST PLACE JIMMY BLACK FTCH ABHAILE TAITE BUI

2ND PLACE  ASHLEY DONNAN WITH LOUGHGASHEL EDENS PADDY

3RD PLACE NOEL DORAN WITH COPPERBIRCH ANT


 

THE IRISH GUNDOG FIELD & SHOW SOCIETY 3RD OCT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) BRACKENHILL  

1ST PLACE JIMMY BLACK FTCH ABHAILE TAITE BUI

2ND PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH FTCH APOLLOBAY APOCALYPSE OF ASTRAGLEN

3RD PLACE ASHLEY DONNAN WITH LOUGHGASHEL EDENS PADDY

4TH PLACE DAVID BEATTIE WITH ALABAMA BLACK

 THE IRISH GUNDOG FIELD & SHOW SOCIETY 2ND OCT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) BRACKENHILL


1ST PLACE GARY MC CUTCHEON WITH OPEN FTW CAMGART TOMO

2ND PLACE THOMAS LOUGHRAN WITH FTCH COPPERBIRCH ROOSKEY


 

NORTHERN IRELAND GUNDOG FIELD & SHOW SOCIETY 3RD OCT

NOVICE STAKE ( THE KENNEL CLUB) CASTLEDILLON DUCK SHOOT

1ST PLACE THOMAS BRADY WITH FTW MORAYGLEN MUNO OF GLENANNE

2ND PLACE  NO PLACE AWARDED

3RD PLACE KEITH GRAHAM WITH PRIDE OF THE RECTORY

4TH PLACE LAIM DOLAN WITH CETIC WILD CAT

 

ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

2 DAY OPEN STAKE ( THE KENNEL CLUB) DRUMBANGHER & GLENNOO 26TH & 28TH SEPT

1ST PLACE DECLAN BOYLE WITH FTCH MILLER MCDUFF

2ND PLACE  NOT AWARDED

3RD PLACE DAVID BEATTIE WITH ALABAMA BLACK

 

MIDLANDS RETRIEVER CLUB

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE JIM PERRY WITH FTW GLENANNE RIO

2ND PLACE JOHN BARR (SNR) WITH FTCH DERRYAD MOSS

3RD PLACE  DAVID O'SULLIVAN WITH

4TH PLACE DAVID BEATTIE ALABAMA BLACK

DALCASSIAN GUNDOG CLUB

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE JOHN HARTIGAN WITH HAZELWOOD SNOWFALL OF ROCKENHART

2ND PLACE JOHN O'BRIEN WITH DRUMGEELY ELLA

3RD PLACE JOE RUTH WITH MAYWEST THORNBERRY

4TH PLACE DANIEL MC KELVEY WITH BROOKBIRD BANG

 

 

MIDLAND RETRIEVER CLUB 20TH SEPT

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE JOHN O'CONNOR WITH COOLCAUM ALFIE OF REDBOG

2ND PLACE SEAN O'CONNOR WITH WATERGREEN KELLY

 

THE WORKING RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND 19TH SEPT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) BRACKENHILL

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS

2ND PLACE PAUL TOAL WITH ALTIQUIN LEON

 

THE ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB 19/09/15

NOVICE STAKE (THE KENNEL CLUB )

1ST PLACE GARY MC GUTCHEON WITH FTW CAMGART TOMO


(ONLY DOG FINISHED)

 THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND 17/09/15

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)  BRACKENHILL

1ST PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH FTW GORTONS GAELIC PRINCE

2ND PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH FTW CLADERHEY EVAN

3RD PLACE JIMMY BLACK WITH ABHAILE TAITE BUI
 

 

SOUTH RETRIEVER CLUB 16/09/15

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) GLENNOO

1ST PLACE ALAN ROUNTREE WITH FTW PITTERHILL ARTHUR OF TASCO
 (ONLY DOG FINISHED)


 

COBH GUNDOG CLUB 5TH SEPT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) COBH

1ST PLACE TOMMY MC MINN WITH BLAITHIN ROSE OF APOLLOBAY

2ND PLACE WAYNE CARLISLE WITH BRACKENBIRD EDWARD OF CARLVALLEY

3RD PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGENHILL

 

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND 4TH SEPT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) BRACKENHILL

1ST PLACE PATRICK HEARNE WITH FTW COPPERBIRCH COLUMBUS OF SCARNAGH

2ND PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH FTCH BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGENHILL

3RD PLACE LAIM DOLAN WITH FTW CETIC WILD CAT

4TH PLACE JOHN BARR WITH FTCH DERRYAD MOSS