SOUTHERN RETRIEVER CLUB JAN 2014

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) CASTLEHOWARD

1ST PLACE THOMAS LOUGHRAN with FTW COPPERBIRCH ROOSEY

2ND PLACE

 ULSTER GUNDOG LEAGUE JAN 2014

NOVICE STAKE

1ST PLACE MARTIN MC KIBBEN WITH TIGHEARNAN OF NEWRY


 WEXFORD RETRIEVER CLUB (18TH JAN)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENNANE PI

2ND PLACE JIM CARNEGIE WITH ''FTW ROSENALLIS ENZO''

3RD PLACE DONAL DONOHUE WITH  ''GEORGIAS HOLYSTONE HOPE''

4TH PLACE THOMAS MURPHY WITH ''LEOPARDS FIND''

 

 

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND (17TH JAN)

NOVICE STAKE ( TAYTO CASTLE )

1ST PLACE STEVEN MC KELVEY WITH GLENLOCH

2ND PLACE DECLAN MC COY WITH

 NORTHERN IRELAND FIELD AND SHOW SOCIETY

NOVICE STAKE  


1ST PLACE MARTIN KELLY WITH SHADOW OF BEN

2ND PLACE BRIAN ARMSTRONG WITH BRACKAGH PATRICK


 

WEXFORD RETRIEVER CLUB

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE PAUL O'BRIEN WITH CORRIB WARWICK

2ND PLACE NOEL DORAN WITH COPPERBIRCH ANT

3RD PLACE GERARD MURDOCK WITH ??????????

4TH PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENANNE PI

 MOHILL GUNDOG CLUB ( 4th Jan 2014)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) MOHILL

1ST PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH FTW BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGENGILL

2ND PLACE PAUL TOAL WITH FTCH ALTIQUIN RIPPLE



 THE IRISH KENNEL CLUB RETRIEVER CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST PLACE SEAN NOLAN WITH INT. FTCH TWEEDSHOT TRIMBLE OF LETTERGREEN 

2ND PLACE DAVID BOYCE WITH DORRETS DRAGONFLY

3RD PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH INT.FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS

4TH PLACE ALAN LEONARD WITH BARRONSTOWN ANGEL

DIPLOMA 'S OF HONOUR

EDDIE FINN WITH ''TIRGARVE CLAIRE'', 

JOHN BEHAN WITH ''FTCH QUARRYPOOL ROUGH DIAMOND''

TOM LOWRY WITH ''FTCH WATERGREEN HUNTER''


 

DALCASSIAN GUNDOG CLUB IKC (22nd DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) 

1ST PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH GORTONS  GAELIC PRINCE

2ND PLACE L HYNES WITH FTCH TRUMPETAKER ASH

3RD PLACE ROBERT ORR WITH ??????????????


 

MOHILL GUNDOG CLUB ( 15TH DEC)

DERBY STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) MOHILL

1ST PLACE KEITH HAYES WITH ''MOUNTWILOW TIME AFTER TIME''

2ND PLACE JIMMY BLACK WITH ''ABHAILE TAITE BUI''

 MOHILL GUNDOG CLUB ( 8TH DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) MOHILL

1ST PLACE DANNY BEHAN WITH FTCH QUARRYPOOL ANIEY

2ND PLACE MICKEY CORR WITH FTCH ASTRAGLEN HARDY (MADE UP TODAY)

3RD PLACE DECLAN BOYLE WITH LEADBURN JAMIE

 

 

 

CLODAGH VALLEY FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION (7TH DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB )  ROSEGREEN

1ST PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENANNE PI

2ND PLACE DAVID O'SULLIVAN WITH FTCH REDBOG ANDY(MADE UP TODAY)

3RD PLACE MATTY LAMBDEN WITH

4TH PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH APOLLOBAY APOCALYPSE OF ASTRAGLEN

 

MID ULSTER GUNDOG CLUB (7TH DEC)

NOVICE TRIAL , CALEDON ESTATE

1ST PLACE TADGH KELLY WITH FTW CARRICKVIEW HOLLY

2ND PLACE BRIAN ARMSTRONG WITH BRACKAGH PATRICK

3RD PLACE ROBERT CLOSE WITH ROSCOE DRAKESHEAD 

 

 

 CLONES RETRIEVER CLUB (6TH DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) CONNOLLY

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH INT.FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS
2ND PLACE DECLAN BOYLE WITH LEADBURN JAMIE
3RD PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH FTCH WAYSGREEN APOLLO
4TH PLACE DONAL DONOHUE WITH GEORGIAS HOLYSTONE HOPE

 

CRAIGAVON GUNDOG CLUB (6TH DEC)

NOVICE STAKE (ARMOY)

1ST PLACE JOHN BARR WITH FTW WILLOWMOUNT REGAL ROSE

2ND PLACE ROY RANKIN WITH TIRGARVE ELK

3RD PLACE GARY MC CUTCHEON WITH CAMGART SID

4TH PLACE DAVID KELLY WITH BALLEYVARLEY FERUS OF EDENDRIVE

 

CLODAGH VALLEY FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION (4TH DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB )  PORTLAW

 

1ST PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENANNE PI

2ND PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH FTCH WAYSGREEN APOLLO

3RD PLACE DANNY BEHAN WITH QUARRYPOOL AINEY

4TH PLACE MATTY LAMBDEN WITH ??????????????

 

 

FERMANAGH  GUNDOG CLUB (4TH DEC)

NOVICE STAKE (CASTLE DILLON SHOOT)

1ST PLACE JOHN DAWSON WITH  FTW BALLEYVALLEY SAM

2ND PLACE STEPHEN MC KELVEY WITH GLENLOCH STAFFORD

 

 

 

 

GOLDENVALE GUNDOG CLUB(1ST DEC)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)  LIMERICK

1ST PLACE RICHARD JOHNSTON WITH FTCH SHIMNAVLE EXCALIBAR

(MADE UP FTCH TODAY)

2ND PLACE SEAN O'CONNOR WITH FTW TIMPANY MONTY OF COOLFLOUGH

 

BROADMEADOWS RETRIEVER CLUB(30TH NOV) 

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) SLANE CASTLE

1ST PLACE EAMON MURPHY WITH FTW LUNA RUFF   

2ND PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENANNE PI

3RD PLACE DAVID BOYCE WITH FTW DORRETS DRAGONFLY

4TH PLACE DONAL DONOHUE WITH FTW GEORGIAS HOLYSTONE HOPE

 

MOHILL GUNDOG CLUB (24TH NOV)

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB ) MOHILL

1ST PLACE EAMON MURPHY WITH FTW LUNA RUFF  

2ND PLACE TONY RODGERS WITH FTW ?????

3RD PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH CALDERHEY EVAN

 

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND (21ST NOV)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) EDENDARVE SHOOT

 

1ST PLACE MICHAEL CORR WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN HARDY

2ND PLACE GARY MC CUTCHEON WITH FTCH ALTIQUIN RAIN OF CAMGART

3RD PLACE DAMIAN NEWMAN WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN TRIGGER OF FENDAWOOD

4TH PLACE RICHARD JOHNSTON WITH FTCH SHIMNAVLE EXCALIBAR

 THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND (20TH NOV)

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) EDENDARVE SHOOT

 

1ST PLACE ALSION CORBALLY WITH ROZEL  BORIS

2ND PLACE GARY Mc CUTCHEON WITH CAMGART SID 

3RD PLACE JOHN BARR WITH WILLOWMOUNT REGAL ROSE

 

 

BROADMEADOWS RETRIEVER CLUB(17TH NOV) 

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) NAUL

1ST PLACE JOHN BEHAN WITH QUARRYPOOL ???

2ND PLACE JIM PERRY WITH COPPERBIRCH ?????

3RD PLACE STEPHEN MC KELVEY WITH GLENLOCH

4TH PLACE JOHN MALONE WITH ASTRAGLEN ????

 

FERMANAGH GUNDOG CLUB (16TH NOV)

NOVICE STAKE (RIVERSDALE)

1ST PLACE ROY GRIFFIN WITH FTW REEDSTORM RANGER

(ROY HAS WON THIS TRIAL 3 TIMES IN THE LAST 4 YEARS)

2ND PLACE GARY WILSON WITH ??????????

 

 

CLONES RETRIEVER CLUB 16TH NOV
OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) GLENNOO

1ST PLACE ALAN LEONARD WITH ''FTW BARRONSTOWN ANGEL''

2ND PLACE DANNY BEHAN WITH ''FTW QUARRYPOOL AINEY''

DALCASSIAN GUNDOG CLUB IKC (15TH NOV)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) CONNELLY

1ST PLACE THOMAS LOUGHRAN WITH FTW COPPERBIRCH ROOSKY

2ND PLACE TOM LOWRY WITH REDBOG ALICE

3RD PLACE IAN DAVIS WITH FTCH GLENANNE PI

4TH PLACE TOM LOWRY WITH FTW WATERGREEN HUNTER

 

 ULSTER RETRIEVER CLUB

OPEN 2 DAY STAKE (GORTIN)

1ST PLACE DAMIAN NEWMAN WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN TRIGGER OF FENDAWOOD

2ND PLACE EDDIE FINN WITH FTW TIRGARVE CLAIRE

 

GOLDENVALE GUNDOG CLUB (10TH Nov)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNELS)  

 

1ST PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGGENGILL

GOLDENVALE GUNDOG CLUB

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNELS) 

1ST PLACE DENIS O'GRADY WITH FTCH TULLYAH DASHER

(MADE UP TODAY)

2ND PLACE PAUL TOAL WITH FTCH ALTIQUIN RIPPLE 

3RD PLACE DAVID O'SULLIVAN WITH ''FTW REDBOG ANDY''

4TH PLACE MICHAEL CORR WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN HARDY

 

 

ULSTER RETRIEVER CLUB 

NOVICE STAKE (BENVARDEN)

1ST PLACE THOMAS LOUGHRAN WITH COPPERBIRCH ROOSKY

2ND PLACE JIM CARNEGIE WITH ROSENALLIS ENZO

3RD PLACE LAIM DOLAN CELTIC WILDCAT

4TH PLACE  JOE MC GIVERN JASPER GOLD OF DRUMLIG

 MID ULSTER RETRIEVER CLUB

NOVICE STAKE (CARRYBRIDGE)

1ST PLACE ROBERT CLOSE  WITH ''FTW GLENANNE PETE''

ULSTER GUNDOG LEAGUE

2 DAY STAKE

1ST PLACE AIDEN CARR WITH MIZZEN MILLY

2ND PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH APOLLOBAY APOCALYPSE OF ASTRAGLEN

 

 

 

ULSTER RETRIEVER CLUB (26TH OCT)

NOVICE STAKE   (SHANES CASTLE)

1ST PLACE TONY RODGERS WITH ??????????????

2ND PLACE MARTIN MC KIBBEN WITH ????????????

3RD PLACE HARRY GILLANDERS WITH ''IRISH'' FTCH FFYNONGAIN RAZOR

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND

  2DAY STAKE

1ST PLACE SEAN NOLAN WITH INT. FTCH TWEEDSHOT TRIMBLE OF LETTERGREEN

 

FERMANAGH GUNDOG CLUB  

2DAY STAKE

1ST PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH FTW WAYSGREEN APOLLO

2ND PLACE DAVID BEATTIE WITH FTW ALABAMA BLACK

 CLODAGH VALLEY FIELD TRIALS (26TH OCT)

OPEN . IRISH KENNEL CLUB (WATERFORD)

1ST PLACE DANNY BEHAN WITH ''FTW QUARRYPOOL AINEY''

(ONLY DOG THAT FINISHED)

 

 

CRAIGAVON GUNDOG CLUB(25TH &26TH OCT)

2 DAY OPEN (GLENNOO)

1ST PLACE ALAN LEONARD WITH ''FTW BARRONSTOWN ANGEL''

2ND PLACE ALAN LEONARD WITH ''BARRONSTOWN DANCE OF TASCO''

3RD PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH  ''LEVENGHYL BACCARAT AT LOCHMUIR''

4TH PLACE EDDIE FINN WITH FTW TIRGARVE CLAIRE

 

NORTHERN IRELAND FIELD AND SHOW SOCIETY

'DRUMGOOSE' DOES IT AGAIN

BILLY WINS 2DAY STAKE

 

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH ''Int. FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS''

(MADE UP ''INTERNATIONAL FTCH'' TODAY)

2ND PLACE ALAN LEONARD WITH ''BARRONSTOWN DANCE OF TASCO''

 

 IRISH GUNDOG FIELD AND SHOW SOCIETY (4TH OCT)

1ST PLACE TONY O'HARE WITH FTW TYRRELLISON STAR DREAMER

2ND PLACE DAMIEN NEWMAN WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN TRIGGER OF FENDAWOOD

3RD PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE

4TH PLACE RICHARD JOHNSTON WITH FTW SHIMNAVLE EXCALIBAR

 SOUTHERN RETRIEVER CLUB 3RD OCT

1ST PLACE HARRY GILLANDERS WITH FTCH FFYNONGAIN RAZOR

2ND PLACE MICKEY CORR WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN HARDY

3RD PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH FTCH NORDENLIGHTS CHEROKEE

 SOUTHERN RETRIEVER CLUB 2ND OCT

1ST PLACE RICHARD JOHNSTON WITH SHIMNAVALE EXCALIBAR

2ND PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH FTCH NORDENLIGHTS CHEROKEE

 

 

ULSTER GUNDOG LEAGUE 30TH SEPT

 

1ST PLACE DAVID BEATTIE WITH FTW ALABAMA BLACK

(ONLY DOG THAT FINISHED)

 

ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB 28TH SEPT

NOVICE STAKE (KENNEL CLUB) MEIGH

1ST PLACE PHILIP TURNER WITH FTW ABOTTSROSS HAZEL OF SHANGARRILYN

2ND PLACE ASHLEY DONNAN WITH THORNEYGLEN TINA

3RD PLACE MARTIN KELLY WITH SHADOW OF BEN   

 

WORKING RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND (23RD SEPT)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB ) GORTIN

1ST PLACE JOHN BEHAN WITH FTCH QUARRYPOOL ROUGH DIAMOND

2ND PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH FTW NORDENLIGHTS CHEROKEE

3RD PLACE HARRY GILLANDERS WITH FFYNONGAIN RAZOR

 

 ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

OPEN STAKE (DRUMBANAGHER)

1ST PLACE JOHN WILLIAMSON WITH FTW NORDENLIGHTS CHEROKEE

2ND PLACE ROY RANKIN WITH FTCH ASTRAGLEN FERGIE

3RD PLACE JOE MC GIVERAN WITH ?????

4TH PLACE BILLY MORRISON WITH FTW ???????

 ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

OPEN STAKE(CASTLEDILLON)

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS

2ND PLACE SEAN NOLAN WITH FTCH TWEEDSHOT TRIMBLE OF LETTERGREEN

3RD PLACE BILLY MORRISON WITH FTW ???????

 

ULSTER GUNDOG LEAGUE19TH SEPT

1ST PLACE JOHN BOAL WITH FTW DUNANELLY ANDIE

2ND PLACE GARY WILSON WITH CAMGART SNOW HILL

IRISH GUNDOG FIELD AND SHOW SOCIETY  (14TH SEPT)

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) Meigh

 

1ST PLACE DAMIEN NEWMAN WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN TRIGGER

2ND PLACE JOHN DAWSON WITH BALLEYVALLEY SAM

3RD PLACE GAVIN HAUGHEY WITH SEPTEMBER'S WISH

 

 

CLONAKILTY FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION(14TH SEPT)
 
OPEN STAKE  (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)
 
 
1ST PLACE TOM LOWRY WITH FTW WATERGREEN HUNTER
 
2ND PLACE DAVID O'SULLIVAN WITH ''FTW REDBOG ANDY''
 
3RD PLACE DENIS O'GRADY WITH ''FTW TULLYAH DASHER''
 

 

 FERMANAGH GUNDOG CLUB 13TH SEPT

NOVICE (THE KENNEL CLUB) GLENNOO SHOOT

 

1ST PLACE TONY O'HARE WITH FTW TYRRELLISON STAR DREAMER

(22 MONTHS OLD)

 

SOUTHERN RETRIEVER CLUB 13TH SEPT

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE TOM LOWRY WITH FTW WATERGREEN HUNTER 

2ND PLACE ANTHONY REILLY WITH FTCH KNOCKSHAN EMMA

3RD PLACE PAUL O'BRIEN WITH CORRIB WARWICK

 

 

MIDLANDS RETRIEVER CLUB (8TH SEPT)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE DAVID O'SULLIVAN WITH ''FTW REDBOG ANDY''

2ND PLACE NIGEL CARVILLE WITH ''FTW WAYSGREEN APOLLO''

3RD PLACE IVAN LEE WITH ''WATERGREEN HERO''

4TH PLACE PAUL TOAL WITH ''FTCH ALTIQUIN RIPPLE''

 

COBH FIELD TRIAL ASSOCIATION(7TH SEPT)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) COBH

BILLY DOES IT 2 DAYS IN A ROW 

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS

2ND PLACE DAVID BOYCE WITH FTW DORRETS DRAGONFLY

3RD PLACE MICKEY CORR WITH FTW ASTRAGLEN HARDY

4TH PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH FTW BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGGENGILL

 

THE LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF IRELAND (6TH SEPT)

OPEN STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB) GLENNOO

1ST PLACE BILLY LUNDY WITH FTCH THE NEWCAM BOSS

(BILLY MADE HER FTCH TODAY)

2ND PLACE DECLAN BOYLE WITH FTW LEADBURN JAMIE

3RD PLACE SEAN NOLAN WITH FTCH TWEEDSHOT TRIMBLE OF LETTERGREEN

4TH PLACE ANDREW ROONEY WITH FTW BARLEY LADDIE OF LAGGENGILL

 

GOLDENVALE GUNDOG CLUB (6TH SEPT)

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)

1ST PLACE MR M FLEVILLE(PINKY) WITH FTW RYBRIE BLACKFLASH

2ND PLACE IVAN LEE WITH WATERGREEN HERO

3RD PLACE MARTIN FITZGERALD WITH KATIS BUSTER OF SCAPPAFLOW

DALCASSIAN GUNDOG CLUB (4TH SEPT) 

NOVICE STAKE (IRISH KENNEL CLUB)  

1ST PLACE DONAL DONOHUE WITH GEORGIAS HOLYSTONE